Home


|
2014-15 Tryout Schedule

 Tryout times and locations will be added soon.

Age Group # Date Day Time Field   Age Group # Date Day Time Field
GU9  1  April 25  Friday                Marymoor Park     BU9  April 25  Friday    Marymoor Park 
  2  April 26  Saturday    Perrigo Park     2  April 26  Saturday    Perrigo Park
GU10

1

 April 25  Friday    Marymoor Park    BU10

1

 April 25  Friday    Marymoor Park 
  2  April 26  Saturday    Perrigo Park     2  April 26  Saturday    Perrigo Park
GU11

1

 May 2  Friday    Marymoor Park    BU11 1  May 2  Friday    Marymoor Park 
   2  May 3  Saturday         2  May 3  Saturday    
GU12

1

 May 2  Friday    Marymoor Park    BU12

1

 May 2  Friday    Marymoor Park 
  2  May 3  Saturday         2  May 3  Saturday    
GU13  1  May 9  Friday       BU13 1  May 9  Friday    
   2  May 10  Saturday         2  May 10  Saturday    
GU14 & ECNL 1  May 9  Friday       BU14 1  May 9  Friday    
  2  May 10  Saturday         2  May10  Saturday    
GU15 1  May 9  Friday       BU15 1  May 9  Friday    
  2  May 10  Saturday         2  May 10  Saturday    
GU16 1  May 14  Wednesday       BU16 1  February 27  Thursday  4-5:30pm  Grasslawn Park
  2  May 15  Thursday          2  February 28  Friday  4-5:30pm  Redmond HS
GU17 1  May 14  Wednesday       BU17 1  February 27  Thursday  5:30-7pm  Grasslawn Park
  2  May 15  Thursday         2  February 28  Friday  5:30-7pm  Redmond HS
GU18 1  May 14  Wednesday       BU18 1  February 27  Thursday  7-8:30pm  Grasslawn Park
            2   May 15  Thursday          2  February 28  Friday  7-8:30pm  Redmond HS
                         


Click here to preregister for tryouts.

Click here to be added to the Crossfire Premier email list to receive information about tryouts as it becomes available.
 

2014-15 ECNL Tryout Schedule

 

2013-14 ECNL Tryout Schedule
Age Date Day Time Field
U14            May 9 Friday  TBD  TBD
  May 10 Saturday  TBD  TBD
  Due to the fact that the U14 ECNL team will participate in the fall RCL season, the U14 ECNL tryout will be held in conjunction with the rest of the age group.
U15 May 5 Monday TBD  TBD
U16 May 12 Monday TBD  TBD
U17 May 12 Monday TBD  TBD
U18 May 12 Monday TBD  TBD

Players that are planning on attending the ECNL tryout from U15-U18 should sign-up specifically for the ECNL tryouts on the registration page.  Players wanting to tryout for the U14 ECNL team should sign-up for the regular tryouts registration.

2014/15 Crossfire Premier Coaching Staff
Coming soon...

 

Boys       Girls    
Age Group Team Coach   Age Group Team Coach
U18 USSDA  Ralph Black   U18 ECNL  
U16 USSDA  Bernie James   U17 ECNL  
U14 USSDA  Bernie James   U16 ECNL  
USSDA Staff  Mark Collings (SPU)   U15 ECNL  
USSDA Staff

 Jeff Rowland (UW)

  U14 ECNL  
USSDA Staff   Mike Griener   ECNL Staff  Arby Busey (SPU)
USSDA  GK Staff  Rich Reece (UW)   ECNL Staff  Julie Woodward (SU)
        ECNL Staff  Peter Hattrup
U18 Academy Reserves     U18 ECNL Reserves  
  (Will play in RCL & State Cup)       (Will play in RCL & State Cup)  
U18 B     U18 B  
        U18 C  
U17 Academy Reserves     U17 ECNL Reserves  
  (Will play in RCL & State Cup)       (Will play in RCL & State Cup)  
U17 B     U17 B  
        U17 C  
U16 Academy Reserves     U16 ECNL Reserves  
  (Will play in RCL & State Cup)       (Will play in RCL & State Cup)  
U16 B     U16 B  
             
U15 A     U15 ECNL Reserves  
U15 B       (Will play in RCL & State Cup)  
U15 C     U15  B  
U15 D     U15 C  
U14 A     U14 ECNL Reserves  
U14 B       (Will play in RCL & State Cup)  
U14 C     U14 B  
U14 D     U14 C  
U13 A     U13 A  
U13 B     U13 B  
U13 C     U13 C  
U13 D     U13 D  
U12 A     U12 A  
U12 B     U12 B  
U12 C     U12 C  
U12 D     U12 D  
             
U11 A     U11 A  
U11 B     U11 B  
U11 C     U11 C  
U11 D     U11 D  
U11          
             
U10 A     U10 A  
U10 B     U10 B  
U10 C     U10 C  
U10 D     U10 D  
             
U9 A     U9 A  
U9 B     U9  
U9 C     U9 C  
U9 D     U9 D