Home


|
2014-15 Tryout Schedule

 Tryout times and locations will be added soon.

Age
Group
# Date Day Time Field   Age
Group
# Date Day Time Field
 GU9  1  April 25  Friday  4-5:30pm       Marymoor Park #2    BU9  1   April 25  Friday  4-5:30pm  Marymoor Park #1
   2  April 26  Saturday  12-1:30pm  Perrigo Park  #1      2  April 26  Saturday  12:30-2pm  Perrigo Park #2
 GU10

1

 April 25  Friday  5:30-7pm  Marymoor Park #2   BU10

1

 April 25  Friday  5:30-7pm  Marymoor Park #1
   2  April 26  Saturday  2-3:30pm  Perrigo Park #1      2  April 26  Saturday  2:30-4pm  Perrigo Park #2
 GU11

1

 May 2  Friday  4-5:30pm  Marymoor Park #2   BU11  1  May 2  Friday  4-5:30pm  Marymoor Park  #1
   2  May 3  Saturday  TBD        2  May 3  Saturday  TBD  
 GU12

1

 May 2  Friday  5:30-7pm  Marymoor Park  #2   BU12

1

 May 2  Friday  5:30-7pm  Marymoor Park  #1
   2  May 3  Saturday  TBD        2  May 3  Saturday  TBD  
 GU13  1  May 9  Friday  5:30-7pm  Marymoor Park #1   BU13  1  May 9  Friday  4-5:30pm  Marymoor Park #2
   2  May 10  Saturday  TBD        2  May 10  Saturday  TBD  
 GU14 & ECNL  1  May 9  Friday  4-5:30pm  Marymoor Park #3   BU14  1  May 9  Friday  5:30-7pm  Marymoor Park #2
   2  May 10  Saturday  TBD        2  May10  Saturday  TBD  
 GU15  1  May 9  Friday  5:30-7pm  Marymoor Park #3   BU15  1  May 9  Friday  4-5:30pm  Marymoor Park #1
   2  May 10  Saturday  TBD        2  May 10  Saturday  TBD  
 GU16  1  May 14  Wednesday  TBD     BU16  1  February  Thursday  4-5:30pm  Grasslawn Park
   2  May 15  Thursday  TBD        2  February  Friday  4-5:30pm  Redmond HS
 GU17  1  May 14  Wednesday  TBD     BU17  1  February  Thursday  5:30-7pm  Grasslawn Park
   2  May 15  Thursday  TBD        2  February  Friday  5:30-7pm  Redmond HS
 GU18  1  May 14  Wednesday  TBD     BU18  1  February  Thursday  7-8:30pm  Grasslawn Park
            2   May 15  Thursday  TBD        2  February  Friday  7-8:30pm  Redmond HS
                         TBD                

Each age group will have 2 days of tryouts, and it is recomended that players attend both days.  If for some reason you are unable to attend both days, please notify the administrators at the time of check in.

Click here to register for tryouts.

Click here to be added to the Crossfire Premier email list to receive information about tryouts as it becomes available.

 

2014-15 ECNL Tryout Schedule

 

2013-14 ECNL Tryout Schedule
Age Date Day Time Field Tryout Registration
U14            May 9 Friday  4-5:30pm Marymoor Park #3 Register  
  May 10 Saturday  TBD  TBD  
  Due to the fact that the U14 ECNL team will participate in the fall RCL season, the U14 ECNL tryout will be held in conjunction with the rest of the age group.                                
U15 May 5 Monday 5:30-7pm Grasslawn Park #1 Register
U16 May 12 Monday 5:30-7pm Grasslawn Park #1 Register
U17 May 12 Monday 4-5:30pm Grasslawn Park #2 Register
U18 May 12 Monday 4-5:30pm Grasslawn Park #1 Register

Players that are planning on attending the ECNL tryout from U15-U18 should sign-up specifically for the ECNL tryouts using the link next to thier age group. 

Players wanting to tryout for the U14 ECNL team should sign-up for the regular tryouts registration (link net to thier age group as well).

2014/15 Crossfire Premier Coaching Staff
Coming soon...

 

Boys       Girls    
Age Group Team Coach   Age Group Team Coach
U18 USSDA  Ralph Black   U18 ECNL Justi Baumgardt
U16 USSDA  Bernie James   U17 ECNL Tim Reynolds
U14 USSDA  Bernie James   U16 ECNL Rich Reece
USSDA Staff  Mark Collings (SPU)   U15 ECNL Billy Wiskel
USSDA Staff

 Jeff Rowland (UW)

  U14 ECNL Tim Reynolds
USSDA Staff   Mike Griener   ECNL Staff  Arby Busey (SPU)
USSDA  GK Staff  Rich Reece (UW)   ECNL Staff  Julie Woodward (SU)
        ECNL Staff  Peter Hattrup
U18 A Mark Collings   U18 A  
        U18 B  
        U18 C  
U17 A Mark Collings   U17 A  
U17 B Joe James   U17 B  
        U17 C  
U16 A Mark Collings   U16 A  
U16 B Dan Pingrey   U16 B  
U16 C Mike Griener   U16 C  
U15 A Bernie James   U15 A Steve Crum
U15 B Billy Wiskel   U15 B  
U15 C Erik Storkson   U15  C  
U15 D Niget White     C  
U14 A Ralph Black   U14 A Steve Crum
U14 B     U14 B  
U14 C     U14 C  
U14 D          
U13 A Ralph Black   U13 A Andy Schmetzer
U13 B     U13 B  
U13 C     U13 C  
U13 D     U13 D  
U12 A Ralph Black   U12 A Justi Baumgardt
U12 B Erik Sorkson   U12 B  
U12 C     U12 C  
U12 D     U12 D  
             
U11 A Bernie James   U11 A Peter Hattrup / Pat Williams
U11 B Nick James   U11 B Dan Pingrey
U11 C     U11 C Devin Rairdon
U11 D     U11 D  
U11          
             
U10 A Tim Reynolds   U10 A Andy Schmetzer
U10 B Justin Towns   U10 B Mark Metzger
U10 C     U10 C  
U10 D     U10 D  
             
U9 A Bernie James   U9 A Peter Hattrup
U9 B Troy Letherman   U9 Bree Rowe
U9 C Erik Storkson   U9 C Erin Redwine
U9 D Nick James   U9 D